Chimney Sweep Equipment & Supplies
Having the proper equipment to clean and maintain chimneys is important. Lindemann Chimney sells a variety of chimney sweep equipment and supplies. Our brushes are top of the line and appropriate for any chimney cleaning job, big or small. In addition to brushes, we offer a full line of chimney vacuums, soot sweepers, rods, cameras, cleaning products, safety equipment and much more. Our equipment and supplies are designed to be used by chimney professionals, certified sweeps or homeowners knowledgeable about cleaning chimneys. Our tools get the job done and make cleanings easier and more efficient.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Rodstation Drill Adaptor Stainless Steel with Shank
$43.40Stainless steel power drill adaptor is used to connect a suitable drill to the Flueboss range of Powersweeping rods.- SKU:
- 766701
- Weight:
- 0.00 LBS
$43.40 -
Rodstation FlueBoss Flexible Vent Shaft- 118"
$332.74The Flueboss Flexible Vent Shaft offers precision and efficiency with a rotating shaft encased in a durable nylon sheath. Its lightweight, flexible design allows for smooth navigation through...- SKU:
- 766403
- Weight:
- 0.00 LBS
$332.74 -
Rodstation 3.2ft Rigid Rod 25/32" Stainless Steel Fittings
$77.0039 inch Rigid Rod with stainless steel ferrules for enhanced strength and durability. Constructed of 25/32” copolymer they are designed for use with a tile breaker. Also ideal for using with...- SKU:
- 766220
- Weight:
- 0.00 LBS
$77.00 -
RodStation Black Rigid Rod - 3/4", 3.2ft
$59.81The RodStation Black Rigid Rod (¾", 3.2ft) is built for heavy-duty power sweeping, offering exceptional strength and durability for chimney maintenance. Designed to efficiently clean rigid flues and...- SKU:
- 766106
- Weight:
- 0.00 LBS
$59.81 -
RodStation Orange Flexible Rod - 1/2"
$54.48Our best-selling 39 inch powersweeping rod features a single push-fit button and an anodized orange finish with a 1/2" co-polymer diameter. Perfect for powersweeping flexible liners and metal chimney...- SKU:
- 766103
- Weight:
- 0.75 LBS
$54.48 -
Small ButtonLok Propeller Brushes
$63.33 - $82.87The Dryer Vent Brush with ButtonLok female end features round, oil tempered bristles in a double spiral configuration. It’s a great sweeping brush for dyer vents and pellet stoves, and connects to...- SKU:
- Propeller ButtonLok Brushes
- Weight:
- 1.00 LBS
$63.33 - $82.87 -
Alsey Firebrick Stain and Color Enhancer
$92.45 - $388.17Firebrick Stain and Color Enhancer for a Unique and Appealing Look! Permanent, high temperature refractory firebrick & mortar stain designed and approved for use in all new and previously used...- SKU:
- Alsey Firebrick Stain and Color Enhancer
- Weight:
- 2.50 LBS
$92.45 - $388.17 -
Cleanburn Castable Refractory Cement - 25 lb. Tub
$69.05A dry-mix cement that sets and dries as hard as fire brick. Cleanburn cement is perfect for casting into custom designs, as it will hold its shape while drying; building firepits, and much more! It...- SKU:
- 720625
- Weight:
- 25.00 LBS
$69.05 -
Black Stove & Gasket Cement
$10.02The Black Stove and Gasket Cement is engineered for superior performance in high-temperature environments. With a remarkable resistance of up to 2000 degrees Fahrenheit, this cement is perfect for...- SKU:
- 742006
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
$10.02 -
Tile Breakers
$117.77 - $126.41Tile Breakers Originally designed and built by a local sweep, these tile breaker tools remove rectangle or square flue tiles faster and easier than any other on the market today! These tools attach...- SKU:
- Tile Breakers
- Weight:
- 12.00 LBS
$117.77 - $126.41 -
Generic Thank You Cards - 50 pack
$28.95Share your gratitude with your favorite customers with these Thank You Cards. Assorted Chimney Themed, Blank-Inside Cards. Cards come with matching blank envelopes.- SKU:
- IGR400
- Weight:
- 0.00 LBS
$28.95 -
Chamber Safe - 5 gal.
$99.35Chamber Safe is a high performance, refractory parging material designed to strengthen, streamline, and restore smoke chambers. Chamber Safe is preferred by chimney professionals due to its...- SKU:
- 720607
- Weight:
- 33.00 LBS
$99.35 -
Speedy White-22 oz Bottle
$21.99This highly concentrated creosote and grime cutting formula, will quickly clean and beautify your fireplace glass, stove front and hearth. This product will bring you a hearth and stove cleaner that...- SKU:
- 710225
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
$21.99Qty in Cart: 0Price:$21.99Subtotal: -
SmartScan Repair Kit
$37.71The SmartScan System is a revolution in chimney inspection equipment. This system provides the ability to easily scan a chimney flue for safety concerns and present these issues professionally, and...- SKU:
- 110003
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
$37.71 -
SafeFlex 9" EZ Flue Fit Top Plate 13" x 13"
$100.68The EZ Flue Fit Top Plate provides extra support for securing the flue pipe with its EZ band. Designed to fit on the outside of a flue tile, this top plate ensures a secure and stable connection. Be...- SKU:
- NC9TPEZFF
- Weight:
- 4.00 LBS
$100.68 -
Chimney Masonry Patch Exterior-10.3 Oz. Cartridge
$13.08Chimney Masonry Patch is easily applied to broken or missing mortar joints in chimneys or cracks in steps, sills, sidewalks or foundations. It dries to a hard, tough, weather-resistant finish in a...- SKU:
- 742903
- Weight:
- 1.00 LBS
$13.08 -
Seal It Right- 800 Degree Black Latex - 10.3 oz. Cartridge
$22.54Use Seal It Right for direct vent appliances to create a gasket seal. It easily releases for cleaning and inspection, and withstands temperatures up to 800° F with no harsh odors.- SKU:
- 742910
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
$22.54 -
Williams Stove Polish
$11.31William’s® Stove Polish has been used to bring a low-luster, dark gray finish to any unpainted cast iron appliance for over 80 years. Easy to apply. Buff after drying. It can also be used on wood and...- SKU:
- 742909
- Weight:
- 1.00 LBS
$11.31 -
Generic Inspection Forms-100 sets (duplicates)
$69.08These Generic Inspection Forms (100 Sets) are great for onsite use, allowing chimney sweep technicians to provide thorough inspections and then provide results to customers. Two-part carbonless,...- SKU:
- IGR201
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
$69.08 -
Super Red 600 Degree Silicone Sealant
$20.15This Super Red High Temperature Sealant comes in a 10.3 oz cartdridge of RTV silicone sealant. Super Red is a neutral cure - which has no odor - and is their ultra-performance sealant formula. This...- SKU:
- 742907
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
$20.15